The high school band and choir concert scheduled for Thursday, February 22 at 7:00 p.m. has been postponed to Tuesday, February 27 at 6:30 p.m. The middle school band and choir concert scheduled for February 27 will begin approximately 7:30 p.m. or following the high school concert.

DISTRICT PHONE: 641-765-4291

ELEMENTARY PHONE: 641-765-4901

SECONDARY PHONE: 641-765-4818

Staff Directory

Elementary Music
Josiah Appell
Elementary Music
Email
3rd Grade
Tahra Bedwell
3rd Grade
Email
Kindergarten
Becky Bertrand
Kindergarten
Email
2nd Grade
Tim Bogs
2nd Grade
Email
Special Education
Eric Borlaug
Special Education
Email
7-8 Reading
Prisilla Boswell
7-8 Reading
Email
7-12 FCS
Heidi Boyd
7-12 FCS
Email
7-8 Reading
Afton Bradley
7-8 Reading
Email
Special Education
Damon Bryan
Special Education
Email
5th Grade
Nancy Calvert
5th Grade
Email
Athletic Director, PE
Ray Condon
Athletic Director, PE
Email
5th Grade
Lexi Crozier
5th Grade
Email
School Liaison Officer
Rose Dickinson
School Liaison Officer
Email
Preschool
Jenny Dickinson
Preschool
Email
Reading Specialist
Angela Doty
Reading Specialist
Email
At-Risk/504 Coordinator
Jeff Douglas
At-Risk/504 Coordinator
Email
Instructional Coach
Heather Dutrey
Instructional Coach
Email
Kindergarten
Nona Eivins
Kindergarten
Email
9-12 Math
Brenda Erickson
9-12 Math
Email
Superintendent
Kevin Fiene
Superintendent
Email
Technology/STEM
Kelsey Fish
Technology/STEM
Email
9-12 Health, PE
Moni Freeman
9-12 Health, PE
Email
HS Business
Gideon Fuchs
HS Business
Email
9-12 Science
Stephanie Good
9-12 Science
Email
4th Grade
Sherrie Gray
4th Grade
Email
6th Math
Janelle Gutzmer
6th Math
Email
9-12 Art
Laura Haines
9-12 Art
Email
K-6 Counselor
Jacob Heddinger
K-6 Counselor
Email
Math
Joel Hoger
Math
Email
1st Grade
Anna Johnson
1st Grade
Email
2nd Grade
Jenny Jones
2nd Grade
Email
4th Grade
Lauren Judickas
4th Grade
Email
Secondary Principal
Steve Kaster
Secondary Principal
Email
Instructional Coach
Julie Kordick
Instructional Coach
Email
Reading Specialist
Julie Krull
Reading Specialist
Email
ELP (TAG)
Megan Lathrop
ELP (TAG)
Email
3rd Grade
Beva Lupkes
3rd Grade
Email
Preschool
Aly Lyons
Preschool
Email
K-6 Art
Amy Maiers
K-6 Art
Email
5-12 Band
Sarah McEntee
5-12 Band
Email
6th Language Arts
Tim McKinney
6th Language Arts
Email
Reading Specialist
Kelly McKinney
Reading Specialist
Email
7-12 Agriculture
Dennis Meggers
7-12 Agriculture
Email
7-8 Science
Sue Meggers
7-8 Science
Email
 5th Grade
Cale Moore
5th Grade
Email
3rd Grade
Alyson Morrison
3rd Grade
Email
Preschool
Bev Murphy
Preschool
Email
9-12 Language Arts
Desman Oakley
9-12 Language Arts
Email
Special Education
Drew Otto
Special Education
Email
2nd Grade
Brooke Piehl
2nd Grade
Email
Special Education Director
Becky Porter
Special Education Director
Email
1st Grade
Karen Reynolds
1st Grade
Email
Spanish
Alex Sanchez
Spanish
Email
4th Grade
Alicia Sand
4th Grade
Email
Curriculum Coach
Brianna Schwenk
Curriculum Coach
Email
6th Grade Science/S.S.
Alyssa Scott
6th Grade Science/S.S.
Email
P.E.
Blaze Shedenhelm
P.E.
Email
Special Education
Giget Showers
Special Education
Email
9-12 Social Studies/ELL
Jason Smith
9-12 Social Studies/ELL
Email
Special Education
Keegan Smith
Special Education
Email
HS Science
Alex Sobotka
HS Science
Email
Guidance Counselor
Angela Steinlage
Guidance Counselor
Email
Industrial Tech, Head Football
Mike Stuart
Industrial Tech, Head Football
Email
Elementary Principal
Geoff Tessau
Elementary Principal
Email
Math
Carrie Thompson
Math
Email
1st Grade
Nicole Truman
1st Grade
Email
Special Education
Brenda Vodraska
Special Education
Email
9-12 Language Arts
Nicole Vogt
9-12 Language Arts
Email
Special Education
Marisa Waldschmidt
Special Education
Email
6-12 Vocal Music
David Webster
6-12 Vocal Music
Email
Data Coach
Heather Wells
Data Coach
Email
7-8 Social Studies
Vicki Westerly
7-8 Social Studies
Email