School Starts August 23rd. Classes begin at 8:15
Welcome to the new website for Interstate 35! Roadrunnerpride.org

DISTRICT PHONE: 641-765-4291

ELEMENTARY PHONE: 641-765-4901

SECONDARY PHONE: 641-765-4818

Secondary School Staff Directory

Elementary Music
Josiah Appell
Elementary Music
Email
Associate
Margo Bobst
Associate
Email
Special Education
Eric Borlaug
Special Education
Email
7-8 Reading
Prisilla Boswell
7-8 Reading
Email
7-12 FCS
Heidi Boyd
7-12 FCS
Email
7-8 Reading
Afton Bradley
7-8 Reading
Email
Special Education
Damon Bryan
Special Education
Email
Guidance Secretary
Tina Burkhead
Guidance Secretary
Email
9-12 Social Studies
Randy Calvert
9-12 Social Studies
Email
Athletic Director, PE
Ray Condon
Athletic Director, PE
Email
School Liaison Officer
Rose Dickinson
School Liaison Officer
Email
At-Risk/504 Coordinator
Jeff Douglas
At-Risk/504 Coordinator
Email
Instructional Coach
Heather Dutrey
Instructional Coach
Email
9-12 Math
Brenda Erickson
9-12 Math
Email
Technology/STEM
Kelsey Fish
Technology/STEM
Email
9-12 Health, PE
Moni Freeman
9-12 Health, PE
Email
HS Business
Gideon Fuchs
HS Business
Email
9-12 Science
Stephanie Good
9-12 Science
Email
6th Math
Janelle Gutzmer
6th Math
Email
9-12 Art
Laura Haines
9-12 Art
Email
K-6 Counselor
Jacob Heddinger
K-6 Counselor
Email
Math
Joel Hoger
Math
Email
Secretary
Tiffany Johnson
Secretary
Email
Secondary Principal
Steve Kaster
Secondary Principal
Email
Instructional Coach
Julie Kordick
Instructional Coach
Email
ELP (TAG)
Megan Lathrop
ELP (TAG)
Email
K-6 Art
Amy Maiers
K-6 Art
Email
5-12 Band
Sarah McEntee
5-12 Band
Email
6th Language Arts
Tim McKinney
6th Language Arts
Email
7-12 Agriculture
Dennis Meggers
7-12 Agriculture
Email
7-8 Science
Sue Meggers
7-8 Science
Email
Associate
Cindy O'Dea
Associate
Email
9-12 Language Arts
Desman Oakley
9-12 Language Arts
Email
Special Education Director
Becky Porter
Special Education Director
Email
Nurse
Brandi Ransom
Nurse
Email
Library Associate
Kathryn Russell
Library Associate
Email
Spanish
Alex Sanchez
Spanish
Email
Associate
Jeana Schultz
Associate
Email
Curriculum Coach
Brianna Schwenk
Curriculum Coach
Email
6th Grade Science/S.S.
Alyssa Scott
6th Grade Science/S.S.
Email
P.E.
Blaze Shedenhelm
P.E.
Email
Head Girl's Basketball Coach
Associate
Jamie Smith
Head Girl's Basketball Coach Associate
Email
9-12 Social Studies/ELL
Jason Smith
9-12 Social Studies/ELL
Email
Special Education
Keegan Smith
Special Education
Email
HS Science
Alex Sobotka
HS Science
Email
Guidance Counselor
Angela Steinlage
Guidance Counselor
Email
Secretary
Deann Strange
Secretary
Email
Industrial Tech, Head Football
Mike Stuart
Industrial Tech, Head Football
Email
Math
Carrie Thompson
Math
Email
Special Education
Brenda Vodraska
Special Education
Email
9-12 Language Arts
Nicole Vogt
9-12 Language Arts
Email
6-12 Vocal Music
David Webster
6-12 Vocal Music
Email
Data Coach
Heather Wells
Data Coach
Email
7-8 Social Studies
Vicki Westerly
7-8 Social Studies
Email
Associate
Jalisa White
Associate
Email